Make your own free website on Tripod.com


 

D.O.B - 14th August 2002
L2-Hga Clear
HC - Clear

Baylee is a very sound girl, with outstanding show attitude and movement.
She is a standard size, at just on 15 inches tall.
Baylee has a lovely feminine head, great bone and topline, excellent rear end and body.


Baylee's Show highlights -
Best Baby Puppy in Group -
Champ Show - Judge Mr P Fodstad (Norway)
--------------
Best Minor Puppy in Group -
Champ Show - Judge *Breed Specialist* Mrs M Pedler
(Landaulad Staffords) 
---------------
 Best Minor Puppy Stafford -
Champ Show - Judge *Breed Specialist* Mrs B Marsh
(Hadjibah & Neworder Staffords)
---------------
4th Place in Puppy Sweepstakes -
Champ Show -Judge *Breed Specialist* Mrs B Marsh
(Hadjibah & Neworder Staffords) 
---------------
Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group
Reserve Challenge, RUBOB-
Champ Show - Judge - Mr P Puklowski (NSW)
Best Minor Puppy in Group -
Champ Show - Judge - Mr P Puklowski (NSW) 
---------------
1st Place in Puppy Bitch Class -
Sporting Terrier Champ Show - Judge
*Breed Specialist* Mrs D Lane (Gecane Staffords- Qld)
---------------
1st Place in Puppy Sweepstakes (35 entries) -
Champ Show - Judge - Mrs V Libchard (Vic) 
---------------
2nd Place in Junior Bitch Class (12 entered) -
Lilydale Champ Show - Judge *Stafford Specialist*
Mr N Benham (UK) 
---------------
1st Place in Junior Bitch Class -
Melbourne Royal Show 2003 - Judge Mr D Murphy (USA)
---------------
Runner Up to Best in Group
Intermediate in Group
Best of Breed
Bitch Challenge (25 pts)
Central Gippsland Champ Show 1.1.2005 - Judge Mrs G Lesh (NSW)
---------------
1st Place Australian Bred Bitch
Melbourne Royal Show 2005 - Judge Mr ?
---------------
Runner Up to Best Exhibit in Group
Australian Bred in Group
Best of Breed
Bitch Challenge (19 Points)
Echuca Kennel Club Champ Show 5.11.05 - Judge Miss M Hoy (NSW)
---------------
Best of Breed
Bitch Challenge (19 Points)
Echuca Aggi Champ Show 6.11.05 - Judge Mrs G Alexander (Vic)
---------------
Runner Up to Best of Breed
Reserve Challenge
Garden State Champ Show 13.11.05 Judge - Mr ?
---------------
Bitch Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed
Best Australian Bred in Group (25 Points)
Mrs Mary Peddler *Breed Specialist*
---------------
Bitch Challenge, Best of Breed (25 Points)
Bacchus Marsh Champ Show 14.1.07
Mr W Lewis (terrier Specialist)
--------------------
Bitch Challenge, Best of Breed (25 Points)
Lang Lang Champ Show 20.1.07
Miss B Daines (NSW)
 

Stoneheart Simply Super
(Brindle)

Gr CH
The Ulster Immigrant
(Imp UK)
(Black Brindle)

Eng CH Sparstaff Dominator

Eng/Ir CH Szondhu Ulster Maddy

Aust CH
Doralmar Stone Maiden
(Brindle/White)

Aust CH Borstaff Hanky Bannister

Doralmar Devina

Aust CH
Powerpaws Ice Carving
(White)

Aust CH Hadjibah Hanky Panky
(Black/White)

Aust CH Borstaff Hanky Bannister

Aust CH Borstaff Blacknbewtiful

Powerhouse Modern Art

Aust CH Hadjibah High Voltage

Enroche Snow Bunny